Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Terms of use and return policy

By accessing this site or downloading material from this website, you accept these terms. Please note that you are not permitted to use this website, if you do not accept these terms.

1. Copyright

The contents of this website are all copyrights of EFHANTRON, without prejudice to any rights not expressly granted here. All the copyrights of this website containing EFHANTRON owned or third parties rightfully concerned. By accessing this website you agree to these copyright laws.

2. Privacy

The EFHANTRON is accurately applying the principles of data protection provided by international and European law that regulates issues relating to electronic commerce (Directive 2000/31/EC, DPR 131/2003) and by the Law on Protection Consumer (Law 2251/1994), which regulates matters relating to remote sales and related provisions of Greek law (Law 2472/1997) to protect the individual and the protection of personal data, supplemented by the decisions of President of Personal Data, PD 207/1998, 79/2000, Article 8 of Law 2819/2000 and European law with the directives 95/46/EC and 97/66/EC, explicitly states that it will not make any unauthorized use of your personal data and in no way disclose, publish, sell, lease or exchange your personal data and information you submit to any third party. Your personal information upon your request, should be deleted and not granted to anyone in any way. By submitting material to our server, you agree that the material does not contain false, illegal or in any way unfit for use and publication.

3. Third Party Sites

To facilitate your access to our website, the EFHANTRON may include links to sites on the Internet, which are owned or managed by third parties and themselves responsible for their content.

4. Disclaimer

The EFHANTRON has made every effort to display the greatest possible accuracy the products available to view photos, descriptions and specific comments. However, this site may contain errors (typographical, numerical and visualization). To EFHANTRON.com not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the depictions and descriptions or reliability of any advice, opinion, statement or other information displayed or distributed through this Site.

5. Modification of terms

The EFHANTRON reserves the right to amend or renew the terms and conditions of trade and undertakes to inform the text of any change or addition to the conditions.

6. Property – Trademarks

The content of the website, logos of EFHANTRON (Eύχαντρον), as well all site’s banners are intellectual properties of PINELOPI THOMAIDI & SIA E.E. The product names and company names mentioned in this site’s network may be trademarks or trade names of their respective owners. Your access to this website should not be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel or otherwise any license or rights to use any marks, logos, images, representations that appear on this website, without the prior written consent of us or any third party owner them.

7. Shipping products

EFHANTRON can serve customers in Europe and the rest of the world with some exceptions. If you cannot find your country in our listed countries please check this list. Contact us at info@efhantron.com to work it out if possible. All shipments are charged with a minimum amount of nine (9) Euros for European Community countries and twelve (12) Euros for the rest countries. We are not responsible for any custom fees and taxes. Shipments to Cyprus, EU countries and to the rest of the world are carried only via Hellenic Post International Registered Mail with Certified Delivery.

8. Custom Made Orders

When a customer requests a custom made order either in accessories or jewelry, size in rings beyond the suggested range, and in some cases in kombolois – efhantra which do not exist as products in our e-shop which means that these should be designed and /or made from scratch the total cost should be sent with the order. In case of cancellation or customer withdrawal for any reason, the deposit is not refundable. Custom Made Special Orders are not subject to paragraph 11.

9. Non Receipt of Order Package

If the customer does not wish to receive his already paid order before dispatch, we will return him back the total sum of money.

If the order has already been shipped and the customer wants to return it back, we shall refund him the cost of the item after deducting:

- the initial shipping costs of his order, if he had not been charged with shipping costs (products worth more than 200 euro). 

- the cost of transporting the money if it exists

- any customs clearance costs that may arise in the event of return of products from a country outside the European Union.

Money refund will be made after the receiving of the returned product.

10. Defective Product

If the buyer finds that the product received is defective, you may return it to us and we will send a new product free of charge. If the buyer finds that he has received a defective product over two (2) times, then the company cancels the order and refunds him the purchase amount.

11. Wrong shipping address

If your order has been paid, is already shipped to you, and the given shipping address is wrong: when the item is returned back to us, we will refund you the value of the item and will charge shipping, packing and the cost of transporting the money if it exists.

12. Withdrawal / Cancellation / Return of Order

Except for the case of custom orders (according paragraph 8) the client reserves the right to cancel at any time all or part of the order and without any charge if and when the order has not been sent.

In case the order has been dispatched, the customer will be charged with:

- the initial shipping costs of his order, if he had not been charged with shipping costs (products worth more than 200 euro). 

- the cost of transporting the money if it exists

- any customs clearance costs that may arise in the event of return of products from a country outside the European Union.

The customer should return our products within fourteen (14) working days accompanied by their corresponding sales document, intact and in their original packaging. Otherwise, our company can’t accept the cancellation of the order. Also, the customer reserves the right of replacement of our products in the following cases: a) If our company sent incorrect product code, b) If the customer received damaged product due to bad packaging. In this case, our company shall replace the product with costs borne our company. In each of the above cases, the customer must return the products to us within fourteen (14) working days accompanied with the corresponding sales document still intact, unused and in their original packaging. Otherwise, our company reserves the right not to accept cancellation of the order. No returns will be accepted unless you contact us first. In case of refund, the refund will be completed within thirty days from the date of receiving the goods.

13. Product Prices All prices shown in our catalogs and e-shop include VAT 6,0% (books and cds) and VAT 24% luxury tax (for worry beads and jewellery). These values relate to amounts that are available in our warehouse while EFHANTRON reserves the right to adjust prices. For transactions with credit card payments, the monthly installment is dividing the price of the product by the number of doses you chose, without any additional interest. 13. Governing Law All the transactions made through EFHANTRON governed by the International and European law that regulates issues relating to electronic commerce (Directive 2000/31/EC, DPR 131/2003) and by the Law on Consumer Protection (N. 2251/1994) regulating matters relating to remote sales.

Settings

Share

Menu

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in